In a Gazette notice issued on 5th May 2017, The Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission (IEBC) published a list of County and Constituency Returning Officers.

The appointments are for the purpose of the 8th August 2017 General Election exercise. This is also in accordance with the Constitution of Kenya.

2017 General Elections County and Constituency Returning Officers

Here is a full list of County and Constituency Returning Officers who will be in charge of the 2017 General Elections.

LIST OF COUNTY ELECTION MANAGERS

 CODECOUNTYFULL NAME
1MOMBASANANCY WANJIKU KARIUKI
2KWALEAMINA HUSSEIN SOUD
3KILIFINELLY ILONGO
4TANA RIVERMOHAMED GONJOBE RAKA
5LAMUADAN ALI MOHAMED
6TAITA TAVETAMUREITHI MUCHEKE FESTUS
7GARISSAANTHONY NJOROGE DOUGLAS
8WAJIRGICHOHI GATUMA PATRICK
9MANDERAMARO ADE DAVID
10MARSABITMUTWIRI NJABANI ARNOLD
11ISIOLOSOLOMON MAGOVI MUDANYA
12MERUGICHICHI MACHARIA SAMUEL
13THARAKA NITHIOBONYO ODHIAMBO AMOS
14EMBULENARUM DANIEL
15KITUIGOGO NGUMA ALBERT
16MACHAKOSNAKHANU WAMALWA JOYCE
17MAKUENIEISHA OMAR MOHAMED
18NYANDARUARERIMOI BALANG GIDEON
19NYERIALUISIA KANINI KIMANI
20KIRINYAGASEKI LEMPAKA
21MURANG?AKINGOO MUKEWA JOSEPH
22KIAMBUKAHINDI HELLEN SIDI
23TURKANAOYUGI GEORGE
24WEST POKOTMUHIA MWANGI JOHN
25SAMBURUBEN MOSETI MISATI
26TRANSNZOIADAVID MELITA KATITIA
27UASIN GISHUWINSTONE NYONJE JACKTONE
28ELGEYO MARAKWETMOSES SUNKULI
29NANDIB. WANDABWA CATHERINE
30BARINGOHUSEIN GURRE MOHAMED
31LAIKIPIAKAMENE MUTISYA AGNES
32NAKURUSILAS KIPRUTO ROTICH
33NAROKNDUKU KIMEU ANNAHSTACIA
34KAJIADOSAADI NOOR ODOWA
35KERICHOYONAH OGALO
36BOMETWAMBUGU NDUNGU WILLIAM
37KAKAMEGAGRACE CHEPCHIRCHIR RONO
38VIHIGASARAH MOGATI OGARO
39BUNGOMABILHA JERUTO KIPTUGEN
40BUSIAFREDRICK OCHIENG APOPA
41SIAYAKULUNDU RUTH
42KISUMUJOHN COX LORIONOKOU
43HOMABAYKOSGEI MICHAEL KIPNGENO
44MIGORIKIPROTICH A. MUTAI CHARLES
45KISIIROBERT ISAAC SIDNEY NAMULUNGU
46NYAMIRADAVID KIPRONO TOWETT
47NAIROBIJOSEPH MELE EROO

LIST OF CONSTITUENCY RETURNING OFFICERS

CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
1CHANGAMWEAISHA SENGE ABUBAKAR
2JOMVUNUR FARAJ MAFTAHI
3KISAUNIMOHAMMED BAHERO ABOUD
4NYALIMWANAJUMA GANDANI
5LIKONILUCIANA JUMWA SANZUA
6MVITAMWALENGA FRANK NYAMBU
7MSAMBWENIYUSUF ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED
8LUNGA LUNGASAHA MADZUNGU ISAIAH
9MATUGAKASSIM MWAGOMBA KAEMA
10KINANGOCHARO KALUME CHARO
11KILIFI NORTHGULIYA HUSSEIN ABIDWAHID
12KILIFI SOUTHDOUGLAS KARISA NEEMA
13KALOLENISHIDA TSUWI ALPHONCE
14RABAIJUMAA MUSA JUMAA
15GANZED. KOMBE HILARY
16MALINDIMASHA SUDI MWAKULONDA
17MAGARINIRAYMOND MAKAZI
18GARSENKITSAO KARANI STEPHEN
19GALOLENSOGOMOA MBIZI
20BURAARESS MOHAMED YARROW
21LAMU EASTOMARA MBWANA JAPHET
22LAMU WESTMWARUA CHIKOPHE ABDALLAH
23TAVETAJAMANDA ABDUL SWALEH
24WUNDANYIKARIUKI GACOKI OBADIAH
25MWATATEJOSEPH BARAZA MWAFONDO
26VOISWALHA IBRAHIM YUSUF
27GARISSA TOWNSHIPDULACHA BORU DUBA
28BALAMBALAADAN ABDULLAHI HAJI
29LAGDERAALI NUR HUSSEIN
30DADAABISAACK MUHUMED MOHAMUD
31FAFIMOHAMED RASHID MAALIM AHMED
32IJARAIBRAHIM ABDI FARAH
33WAJIR NORTHGEDI ARALE NOOR
34WAJIR EASTABDIKADIR SHEIKH ABDI
35TARBAJSIYAT MAHAT SABUL
36WAJIR WESTYASSIN ABDIKARIM HIREY
37ELDASGITAU GACHUI JOHN
38WAJIR SOUTHABDIKADIR ABDULLAHI AHMED
39MANDERA WESTMOHAMUD MOHAMED OLOW
40BANISSAMUSDAF ABDULLAHI AHMED
41MANDERA NORTHABDIBASHIR ALINOOR ALI
42MANDERA SOUTHHASHIM AHMED ISMAIL
43MANDERA EASTADAN HARAR NOOR
44LAFEYABDI YUNIS MOHAMED
45MOYALEMBUGUA KURIA JASAN
46NORTH HORREVANSON GITHINJI NGOMANO
47SAKUMWANZA NZOMO JUSTUS
48LAISAMISANTHONY KIRORI KIMANI
49ISIOLO NORTHJAFA GALGALO HALAKE
50ISIOLO SOUTHMAMO ELEMA
51IGEMBE SOUTHELIJAH MUGO NGUNJIRI
52IGEMBE CENTRALMWANGI NJOGU FRANCIS
53IGEMBE NORTHNDIRANGU MAINA CHARLES
54TIGANIA WESTJOSEPHINE KINYA
CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
55TIGANIA EASTMUHIA NJIRAINI ANTHONY
56NORTH IMENTIABDI SHEIKK MOHAMED
57BUURIWARIO IBRAHIM ALI
58CENTRAL IMENTIGODANA HILAMA HABIBA
59SOUTH IMENTINGUTE KILONZI LINNAH
60MAARAHAMISI HALFANI TSUMO
61CHUKA/IGAMBA/NGOMBEPAMELA KARIMI M’THITU
62THARAKAGEKONDE SIRIBA CALEB
63MANYATTAFAITH WAMBUI MUGO
64RUNYENJESAMINA SHAKU JARSO
65MBEERE SOUTHCONSOLATA MUTHONI
66MBEERE NORTHNDUNGU WAINAINA WILFRED
67MWINGI NORTHMAUREEN KEREBI OYARO
68MWINGI WESTJANE NANYAMA WASILWA
69MWINGI CENTRALKIBWANGA MWAWASI JOHN
70KITUI WESTMUTUA MBAI JAMES
71KITUI RURALSAHARA IBRAHIM MAALIM
72KITUI CENTRALMPARO RIARA MAURICE
73KITUI EASTMWANGI KANYORIA STANLEY
74KITUI SOUTHWANDEO AWUOR PAMELA
75MASINGANICHOLAS KALIMI KAMANDALI
76YATTALUCY MBITHE JOHN
77KANGUNDOROSALINE YIAMAT KASALE
78MATUNGULUMACHEKELE JACOB
79KATHIANISARUNI SAITABAU VINCENT
80MAVOKOSAMUEL NYAMOSI CHACHA
81MACHAKOS TOWNMARVIN MUNGAH KARANJA
82MWALANJENGA LEONARD
83MBOONISALIM BILALI
84KILOMEPETER MAHUI ANTHONY
85KAITIMWANGI KIMANI BERNARD
86MAKUENILANGO IBRAHIM GUYO
87KIBWEZI WESTMUIGAI KAMAU PETER
88KIBWEZI EASTFRANCIS WAITA DAVID
89KINANGOPAGNES OBUTU MARETE
90KIPIPIRIFESTUS MARI NGEERAH
91OL KALOUGITONGA MAUTA JEPHITHER
92OL JORO OROKSIMON KAMANGARU
93NDARAGWANJIRU NAMU NELSON
94TETUWANJIKU MURIUKI AGNES
95KIENIDAMIANO REBECCA MWONTUNE
96MATHIRAKAHURA KANUA JOHN
97OTHAYAANANCIETA KAVEKE MUSAU
98MUKURWEINIESTHER WANJIKU WANJOHI
99NYERI TOWNJENIFFER WANJA MUGAMBI
100MWEAMUTHUSI MAINGI JULIUS
101GICHUGUTITUS KITHEKA MUTEMI
102NDIAMILLICENT WANJIRU MBUI
103KIRINYAGA CENTRALDOMONIC KAPIRI LEPARMARAI
104KANGEMASOITA WEKESA ARNOLD
105MATHIOYAMUTUA MBUU REUBEN
106KIHARUJANET NDANU MUTIA
107KIGUMOKAINDIO MAUTA PETER
108MARAGWAEMMA GITAU
CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
109KANDARAMULE MALONZA MARTIN
110GATANGAVERONICA LEKOPOLE
111GATUNDU SOUTHNDAKI MUTUVA HELLEN
112GATUNDU NORTHGAKURU MUTHEE PATRICK
113JUJAMUTISO MBITHI JUSTUS
114THIKA TOWNGITOBU MUTIIRIA GEOFFREY
115RUIRUKWANUSU DICKSON SIMIYU
116GITHUNGURINJUKI MUGO HANSON
117KIAMBUMITHAMO WANJIRU TERESIA
118KIAMBAAFIDELIS KITILI KIVAYA
119KABETENJOKI NJERU ROSEMARY
120KIKUYUWAITHERERO MUHU TABITHA
121LIMURUWANGARI MUNYIRI LUCY
122LARIJOSEPH GITAGAMA
123TURKANA NORTHNGEITELIJIO EKALALE DANSON
124TURKANA WESTPATRICK ONYANGO WANYAMA
125TURKANA CENTRALBENARD MARINE MUTALI
126LOIMALOCHA ERUKUDI
127TURKANA SOUTHJOSEPH AKUTAA LOTUKOI
128TURKANA EASTALFRED K RONOH
129KAPENGURIAKENNEDY KOMULKAT
130SIGORJUMA AMACH DANIEL
131KACHELIBAOBONGOYA OKOCHI BONVENTURE
132POKOT SOUTHKALORY MUGWANGA JUMAH
133SAMBURU WESTRECHAH K. TULWO JOSHUA
134SAMBURU NORTHSAMUEL KIPLIMO KURUI
135SAMBURU EASTKIRUI KANGWONY TIMOTHY
136KWANZASELLAH MALAMBA CHRISTINE
137ENDEBESSAGNES WANJALA
138SABOTIKIPKORE KIPKOSGEI STANLEY
139KIMININIONDITI KENNEDY
140CHERANGANYCHEBII LAZARUS
141SOYDAN CHEPTOT
142TURBOSELLY JEMAITA CHESANG
143MOIBENMURAGE WAICHINGA EDWARD
144AINABKOIMICHAEL MUTYAUBYU MWOSE
145KAPSERETJACKTON MAKUTSA OKUBASU
146KESSESSIMALI NALIAKHO JUSTUS
147MARAKWET EASTMARTIN KITUYI WEKESA
148MARAKWET WESTMUCHANGI KABEBE MICHAEL
149KEIYO NORTHMATHEW K KIPCHENGER
150KEIYO SOUTHLILLIAN ANYANGO OKOTH
151TINDERETEDWARD TOROITICH KITUM
152ALDAIDOREEN NANJAKULULU WAWIRE
153NANDI HILLSOTIENO RESA PETER
154CHESUMEIMILDRED NASWA WANYONYI WACHIY
155EMGWENRAJAB MAKOKHA BARASA
156MOSOPMAXIMILLA LANGAT
157TIATYAHETE OPIYO MOSES
158BARINGO NORTHJOSEPH LEBOO MASINDET
159BARINGO CENTRALOTIENO ORWA ERASTUS
160BARINGO SOUTHPAUL CHERUIYOT KONES
161MOGOTIOSEINA LEKISAAT
162ELDAMA RAVINENDIRANGU KURIA PETER
163LAIKIPIA WESTKINYUA MWII JOHN
CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
164LAIKIPIA EASTWACERA NJOROGE ACENIA
165LAIKIPIA NORTHMOSES NJERU MBOGO
166MOLOKAMAU WAINAINA ANTHONY
167NJOROOJIEM ORIEDO SAMSON
168NAIVASHAMUTHURI MBUI DAVID
169GILGILJEREMIAH NGUTHU
170KURESOI SOUTHGITHINJI CHEGE GEORGE
171KURESOI NORTHGEORGE KARANI NGANGA
172SUBUKIAOKINYI BARAZA ESBORN
173RONGAICHELANGAT RONO DAISY
174BAHATIMILLIAM WANJIRU GACHIHI
175NAKURU TOWN WESTCYRIL ESURUMAIT ETIANG
176NAKURU TOWN EASTHARUN GATHIRU NJUGUNA
177KILGORISMACHARIA OMBOGO ELIJAH
178EMURUA DIKIRROTIENO MAYO SAMSON
179NAROK NORTHMARK MEJOOLI LEMPAKA
180NAROK EASTCHRISTINE ACHIENG OTIENO
181NAROK SOUTHGRACE ATIENO OWINO
182NAROK WESTKIPLAGAT BIAMAH NOAH
183KAJIADO NORTHAGNES SIYIATO NANKEYAI
184KAJIADO CENTRALALICE NDUNGE
185KAJIADO EASTSILVIA CHEPCHUMBA MARITIM
186KAJIADO WESTKWAMBOKA MOGAKA FLORENCE
187KAJIADO SOUTHMBOLU MUSYOKA DANIEL
188KIPKELION EASTKENNEDY CHARANA JOHN
189KIPKELION WESTLYDIA CHEPKEMOI ROTICH
190AINAMOIH. OWINO ODENGE FREDRICK
191BURETIOUMA ONYANGO PETER
192BELGUTLILLIAN VUGUTSA AMBATSA LILUMAH
193SIGOWET/SOINB. MUKAYA EVELYA
194SOTIKK. KIMELIL VINCENT
195CHEPALUNGUPAUL MUIRURI MBUGUA
196BOMET EASTSYLVIA JEPCHUMBA
197BOMET CENTRALMAINGI MWANGI JAMES
198KONOINCATHERINE CHEPKERUI
199LUGARIKIPKEMBOI LAGAT JAPHETH
200LIKUYANIGICHABA OTARA ENOCK
201MALAVAISAAC KIPLAGAT RUTTO
202LURAMBIELIDA ADHIAMBO OCHIENG
203NAVAKHOLOJOYCE NAMUNYAK
204MUMIAS WESTPERES CHERONO MAIYO
205MUMIAS EASTLAZARUS EDONGA EMANIKOR
206MATUNGUJOHN KIPLANGAT KIRUI
207BUTEREBEDI IYADI NANCY
208KHWISEROERICK OMONDI GEORGE
209SHINYALUBAHATI LUMITI HENRY
210IKOLOMANIHADSON O SALENOI
211VIHIGAKIPRONO RUTO ISAACK
212SABATIAOWISO OUMA MARK
213HAMISIKIPKEMOI NG`ETICH THOMAS
214EMUHAYAABDALLAH SALIM WILLIAM
215LUANDASYLVESTER OUMA OMOLO
216MT ELGONWILSON KIMUTAI KIPCHUMBA
217SIRISIAOCHANYO KENNEDY
218KABUCHAILUMWAGI ESUZA BENSON
CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
219BUMULAKIMUTAI KEMEI NORBERT
220KANDUYIEUNICE JELAGAT MARU
221WEBUYE EASTCHERUTO SAINA PERIS
222WEBUYE WESTKIPCHIRCHIR SEREM GIILBERT
223KIMILILISAMWEL KIPTOO KEMBOI
224TONGARENEDWIN MWANGI KABURIA
225TESO NORTHJULIANA GOMIT AUMA
226TESO SOUTHROSELYNE AKINYI ONYANGO
227NAMBALEKIPKOGEI BOWEN NOAH
228MATAYOSKIPRUTO KERICH JEREMIAH
229BUTULAMARIACH LIMARIS JACKSON
230FUNYULAGODFREY ETHERI ENGOR
231BUDALANGITIYO KISOMPE PETER
232UGENYAISAIAH KHUYOLE NABWAYO
233UGUNJAOBARI ROSE
234ALEGO USONGASIMIYU NANDOKHA MAURICE
235GEMMARTIN NGOGA OMOLO
236BONDOGREGORY MATEKWA JOHN
237RARIEDAREBECCA ABWAKU
238KISUMU EASTACHIENG OKEYO YVONNE
239KISUMU WESTOBARA OMARE DENNIS
240KISUMU CENTRALMUYEKHO NGUTAI JOHN
241SEMEEVALYNE ASIKO JOYCE
242NYANDOOKKY CAROL KANGALA OMOTO
243MUHORONIALICE CHERUIYOT CHERONO
244NYAKACHONYANGO JOBANDO GEORGE
245KASIPULCLEMENT OSIEMO MOKOBO
246KABONDO KASIPULMATONGO SARARA MOSES
247KARACHUONYOSABIRI OSIEMO JACQUELINE
248RANGWEJUMA OTIENO EZEKIEL
249HOMABAY TOWNYEGON KIBOS KIPRUTO
250NDHIWAAMIN S. WASIKE YUSUF
251MBITABERNARD OGWERI CHIENGA
252SUBASHAOLIN LERICHE MEIGURAN
253RONGOOLE TAISWA JOHN
254AWENDOMUSA OKETCH OLWALO
255SUNA EASTLEONARD AMENYA OKEMWA
256SUNA WESTKIPNGENO SIGEI JOSEPH
257URIRISUMBWA AMBUKO BENSON
258NYATIKEWESLEY KIPYEGON RUTTOH
259KURIA WESTJOSEPH BENSON NGENO
260KURIA EASTJOEL OMAE OKIABERA
261BONCHARIDAVID KIPKEMOI CHEROP
262SOUTH MUGIRANGOOUKO ODHIAMBO GREGORY
263BOMACHOGE BORABUBERNARD ARGWINGS ODUL
264BOBASIKIPLANGAT NGENY ROBERT
265BOMACHOGE CHACHECHILAI AMOSI NYONGESA
266NYARIBARI MASABAMARK GIKARO MANCO
267NYARIBARI CHACHEMUNYES LUKUWOM MOSES
268KITUTU CHACHE NORTHJULIUS MEJA OKEYO
269KITUTU CHACHE SOUTHAKUMU IMBO HILDA
270KITUTU MASABAOMONDI DAULA MOSES
271WEST MUGIRANGOODUOR JUMA JOSEPH
CODECONSTITUENCYFULL NAME
272NORTH MUGIRANGOMARJORIE PATIENCE OWINO
273BORABUTHOMAS ONGERI OTETE
274WESTLANDSCATHRINE KITHINJI
275DAGORETTI NORTHMUNGAI MAINA JAMES
276DAGORETTI SOUTHLIGULU OWINO MAURICE
277LANGATASIMOTWO SUKUKU MARTIN
278KIBRASAKI MULI BEATRICE
279ROYSAMBUEMMANUEL B OTIENO ONYANGO
280KASARANIBENARD MUSEE
281RUARAKAWACHERA MWANGI KAREN
282EMBAKASI SOUTHKAKUNDI KYAVOA CHARLES
283EMBAKASI NORTHK. BOINETT FRANK
284EMBAKASI EASTKIPKORIR BUTTUK NICHOLAS
285EMBAKASI WESTNJOROGE MAINA ANDREW
286EMBAKASI CENTRALCHEBET FRIDAH
287MAKADARAMOSES NYONGESA SIMIYU
288KAMUKUNJIMARY NYAMBURA NDUNGU
289STAREHEPHILICE AYIEMBA
290MATHARENZIKA MWOLOLO JOSEPHAT

 

Click here to Download the Full List in PDF from the IEBC Website to Download the Full List in PDF from the IEBC Website.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.